Switch To Mobile View   
  Welcome To SWMSports.net!
 
  Recent Archives
08/26 Football - Niles vs Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Home opener for the Vikings
08/25 Football - Buchanan at Wyoming Godwin Heights
Bucks take their talents on the road to open season!
08/25 Football - Edwardsburg vs Allegan
Eddies home opener!
08/24 Volleyball - Edwardsburg vs Allegan
Eddies defend home court as they host Allegan
08/24 Dowagiac Quad
Dowagiac vs Hartford
08/22 Volleyball - Buchanan at Edwardsburg
Buchanan travels to Edwardsburg for the first regular schedule game for both teams. Buchanan played at St. Phillip and Eddies at Kzoo Hackett Invites this past weekend.
08/06 Volleyball Coaches Preview
Talking to the local coaches about the upcoming season
03/17 MHSAA Girls Class C State Semifinal: Brandywine (24-2) vs #3 Traverse City St Francis (25-1)
From the Breslin Center at Michigan State University; SWMsports.Net presents Lady Cats Basketball.
03/15 MHSAA Girls Class C State Quarterfinal: Brandywine vs GR Covenant Christian
From Portage Northern; SWMsports.Net presents Girls High School Basketball
03/14 MHSAA Boys Class C Regional Semifinal: Brandywine vs Homer
From Gobles: SWMsports.Net Presents Boys High School Basketball.
03/11 MHSAA Boys Class C District Championship: Brandywine vs Bridgman
From Eau Claire: SWMsports.Net presents Boys High School Basketball
03/10 MHSAA Girls Class C Regional Championship: Brandywine (22-2) vs #9 Gobles (23-0)
From Constantine; SWMsports.Net presents Girls High School Basketball
03/09 MHSAA Boys Class C District Semifinal: Brandywine vs Eau Claire
From Eau Claire: SWMsports.Net presents Boys High School Basketball
03/09 MHSAA Boys Class B District Semifinal: Edwardsburg vs Three Rivers
From Paw Paw; SWMsports.Net presents Boys High School Basketball.
03/08 MHSAA Girls Class C Regional Semifinal: Brandywine vs Homer
SWMsports presents Girls High School Basketball
03/08 GIRLS REGIONAL SEMIFINAL: Edwardsburg vs. Otsego 6pm at Battle Creek Harper Creek
Girls Regional Basketball Game
03/07 Boys Dist 65: Niles Brandywine vs Cassopolis 7pm at Cassopolis
Boys District Basketball on SWMsports
03/07 Boys Dist 1: Niles vs Portage Central 5:30pm at Portage Central
Boys District Basketball on SWMsports
03/07 Boys Dist 33: Buchanan vs Stevensville Lakeshore 5pm at Buchanan
Boys District Basketball on SWMsports
03/04 MHSAA Girls Class C District 65 Championship: Brandywine vs Watervliet
SWMsports presents girls high school basketball.
03/04 MHSAA Girls Class B Distrist 34 Championship: Edwardsburg at Coldwater
SWMsports presents girls high school basketball
03/03 Boys Basketball: Brandywine vs LMC
SWMsports.Net presents Boys High School Basketball
03/03 Boys Basketball: Buchanan at Niles
SWMsports Presents High School Basketball
03/02 MHSAA Girls Class C District 65 Semifinal: Brandywine vs New Buffalo
Will be LIVE after conclusion of Game 1 between Watervliet & Cass that started at 6pm.
03/02 MHSAA Girls Class B District 34 Semifinal: Edwardsburg vs Vicksburg
Girls district Basketball on SWMsports
02/29 Girls Dist 65: Niles Brandywine vs Benton Harbor Dream Achademy 7pm at Brandywine
Girls district Basketball on SWMsports
02/29 Girls Dist 33: Buchanan vs Benton Harbor 5pm at Dowagiac
Girls district Basketball on SWMsports
02/26 Boys Basketball: Brandywine AT Comstock
SWMsports.Net presents Boys High School Basketball
02/23 Girls Basketball: Buchanan at Niles
SWMsports Presents High School Basketball
02/22 Boys Basketball: Niles at Edwardsburg
SWMsports Presents High School Basketball
  MORE ARCHIVES... 
 

Copyright © 2010 Southwest Michigan Sports
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login